Thursday, October 6, 2011

My Marathon Playlist!

So, for those of you that care- here is what I'll be shakin' my booty to during my 26.2 miler :)

SOS- Rihanna
Just Dance- Lady GaGa
Iko Iko -The Dixie Cups 
Move -MercyMe 
Stuck Like Glue - Sugarland 
Something Beautiful- Needtobreathe 
Single Ladies- Beyoncé 
Bubbly- Colbie Caillat
Getcha Hands Up- Press Play 
Poker Face- Lady GaGa 
Stronger - Mandisa
Go Tell It On the Mountain- Needtobreathe 
Glamorous- Fergie 
Hold Us Together-Matt Maher 
Up! -Shania Twain 
Let Us Love- Needtobreathe 
NY2LA- Press Play
The Sweet Escape- Gwen Stefani
Black Horse and the Cherry Tree- KT Tunstall 
Mighty to Save- Hillsong
It Happens - Sugarland 
Irreplaceable- Beyoncé 
Ready to Run- Dixie Chicks
Getcha Hands Up- Press Play 
I Wanna Do It All- Terri Clark 
The Words I Would Say -Sidewalk Prophets 
Here In This Moment - Beckah Shae 
Follow You - Leeland
In the Light - DC Talk 
Lay 'Em Down -Needtobreathe
My Redeemer Lives- Hillsong
Washed By the Water- Needtobreathe 
Kokomo - The Beach Boys 
Another One Bites the Dust - Queen
Respect - Aretha Franklin
Salvation Is Here (Live) - Hillsong
All I Want to Do - Sugarland
Oops!... I Did It Again -Britney Spears
Who Do You Love - George Thorogood
Take My Hand -Shawn McDonald 
Gone - TobyMac 
Lose My Soul -tobyMac 
Say Won't You Say- Jennifer Knapp 
Ooh Ahh - Grits 
Taken By Love - Kutless 
More than Beyone Measure      
Valleys Fill First - Caedmon's Call
Tainted Love - Soft Cell 
Dance - Caedmon's Call
100 Years- Five for Fighting 
Hollaback Girl -Gwen Stefani 
I Declare - Sammy Eubanks 
Dive -Steven Curtis Chapman 
Fool For You - Nichole Nordeman 
She Dont Love Me - Sammy Eubanks 
No One - Alicia Keys 
SexyBack- Justin Timberlake 
Bye Bye - Jo Dee Messina 
You're Gonna Miss This- Trace Adkins 
Love Is Different- Caedmon's Call 
Here's To You -Rascal Flatts 
Lookin' At You - Nichole Nordeman 
Home - Nichole Nordeman 
Kiss Me - Sixpence None The Richer
For All You've Done- Hillsong
For Who You Are - Hillsong
It Won't Be Like This for Long -Darius Rucker 
Lead Me -Sanctus Real 
Everyday (Live) - Hillsong
Slumber - Needtobreathe 
Hey Mama - Mat Kearney
Ships In the Night - Mat Kearney
Count On Me -Mat Kearney 
Sooner or Later - Mat Kearney 
Chasing the Light -Mat Kearney
Learning to Love Again - Mat Kearney 
Down - Mat Kearney 
She Got the Honey-Mat Kearney 
Young Dumb and In Love- Mat Kearney 
Rochester -Mat Kearney 
Seventeen - Mat Kearney
I Will Follow- Chris Tomlin 
Ants Marching - Dave Matthews Band 
Run the World (Girls) - Beyoncé 
Diva  Beyoncé 
Crazy In Love-Beyoncé 
On the Floor - Jennifer Lopez 
Let's Get Loud-Jennifer Lopez 
Raise Your Glass - P!nk 
Get the Party Started  P!nk
Blow  Ke$ha 
(You Drive Me) Crazy- Britney Spears 
Low - Flo Rida
Faster - Matt Nathanson 
Brighter Than the Sun -Colbie Caillait
I Am Woman- Jordin Sparks
Rolling in the Deep - ADELE
Be OK - Ingrid Michaelson  
Tonight Tonight - Hot Chelle Rae 
Party Rock Anthem- LMFAO 
Green Light- Beyoncé 
Damn Girl -Justin Timberlake 
Jumpin', Jumpin' - Destiny's Child 
Sexy and I Know It -LMFAO   
Last Friday Night
Faith - George Michael 
Hangover - Taio Cruz 
Shuffle loaded?


the o's said...

i'm so excited to see your next blog post... when this is all done and you are so proud! i'll be praying for you both on sunday!!! xoxoxox

Christie said...

Just spent the equivalent of my life savings copying most everything from your playlist!! :) How did I NOT have "Ants Marching"?!?!? SO SO SO SO SO EXCITED!!!!!

Eryn said...

ooh, great playlist! Wish I'd seen this before!